515 Water Street
Sauk City, WI 53583
P:(608) 643-8346
F: (608) 643-3365

Monday - Thurs. 9 AM - 8 PM
Friday 9 AM - 5:30 PM
Saturday 9 AM - 2 PM
Closed Sunday

Katelyn’s List

COMING SOON
TO A LIBRARY NEAR YOU!
Fall 2018
PLACE YOUR HOLDS ON THESE NEW
BOOKS OR SOON TO BE AVAILABLE BOOKS

Albert, Susan Wittig – The Darling Dahlias and the Poinsettia Puzzle

Albom, Mitch – The Next Person You Meet in Heaven

Andrews, Donna – Lark! The Herald Angels Sing: Meg Langslow

Archer, Jeffrey – Heads You Win

Atkinson, Kate – Transcription

Baldacci, David – The Long Road to Mercy: Atlee Pine

Beaton, M.C. – Dead Ringer: Agatha Raisin

Berg, Elizabeth – Night of Miracles

Bradford, Barbara – Master of his Fate: House of Falconer

Brown, Rita Mae – Homeward Hound: Sister Jane

Cameron, Marc – Tom Clancy Oath of Office: Jack Ryan

Chamberlain, Diane – The Dream Daughter

Child, Lee – Past Tense: Jack Reacher

Childs, Laura – Glitter Bomb: Scrapbooking Mysteries

Clark, Mary Higgins – You Don’t Own Me: Under Suspicion

Coleman, Reed Farrel – Robert B. Parker’s Colorblind: Jesse Stone

Connelly, Michael – Dark Sacred Night: Ballard & Bosch

Cornwell, Bernard – War of the Wolf: Saxon Tales

Cussler, Clive – Shadow Tyrants: The Oregon Files

— Sea of Greed: The NUMA Files

Deveraux, Jude – A Willing Murder

Ernst, Kathleen –The Lacemaker’s Secret: Chloe Ellefson

Evanovich, Janet – Look Alive Twenty-Five: Stephanie Plum

Evans, Richard Paul – The Noel Stranger

Fluke, Joanne – Christmas Cake Murder: Hannah Swensen

Francis, Felix – Crisis: Dick Francis

French, Tana – The Witch Elm

Gowar, Imogen – The Mermaid and Mrs. Hancock

Graham, Heather – Echoes of Evil: Krewe of Hunters

Grisham, John – The Reckoning

Hilderbrand, Elin – Winter in Paradise: Paradise

Hosseini, Khaled – Sea Prayer

Jance, J.A. – Field of Bones: Joanna Bradley

Johansen, Iris – Vendetta: Catherine Ling

Johnson, Craig – Depth of Winter: Walt Longmire

King, Stephen – Elevation

Kingsolver, Barbara – Unsheltered

Koontz, Dean – The Forbidden Door: Jane Hawk

Kubica, Mary – When the Lights Go Out

Lewis, Beverly – The First Love

Lupica, Mike – Robert B. Parker’s Blood Feud: Sunny Randall

Macomber, Debbie – Alaskan Holiday

Mallery, Susan – Why Not Tonight: Happily Inc.

— Not Quite Over You: Happily Inc.

Mason, Daniel – The Winter Soldier

Mayor, Archer – Bury the Lead: Joe Gunther

McCall Smith, Alexander – The Colors of all the Cattle: No. 1 Ladies Detective Agency

McCoy, Sarah – Marilla of Green Gables

Mills, Kyle – Red War: Mitch Rapp

Moriarty, Liane – Nine Perfect Strangers

Morton, Kate – The Clockmaker’s Daughter

Murakami, Haruki – Killing Commendatore

Oats, Joyce Carol – Hazards of Time Travel

Palmer, Diana – Wyoming Legend: Wyoming Men

Paretsky, Sara – Shell Game: V.I. Warshawski

Patterson, James – Target: Alex Cross

— Ambush: Michael Bennett

— Juror #3

Penny, Louise – Kingdom of the Blind: Inspector Gamache

Perry, Anne – Dark Tide Rising: William Monk

— A Christmas Revelation

Picoult, Jodi – A Spark of Light

Pinborough, Sarah – Cross Her Heart

Rice, Anne – Blood Communion: Vampire Chronicles

Robb, J.D. – Leverage in Death: Eve Dallas

Rosenfelt, David – Deck the Hounds: Andy Carpenter

Sandford, John – Holy Ghost: Virgil Flowers

Sparks, Nicholas – Every Breath

Steel, Danielle – In His Father’s Footsteps

— Beauchamp Hall

Todd, Charles – A Forgotten Place: Bess Crawford

Trigiani, Adriana – Tony’s Wife

Unger, Lisa – Under My Skin

VanLiere, Donna – The Christmas Star: Christmas Hope

Williams Beatriz – The Glass Ocean

Woods, Stuart – Desperate Measures: Stone Barrington

   

Comments are closed.