515 Water Street
Sauk City, WI 53583
(608) 643-8346

Monday - Thurs. 9 AM - 8 PM
Friday 9 AM - 5:30 PM
Saturday 9 AM - 2 PM
Closed Sunday

Katelyn’s List

Spring 2018

Albert, Susan Witting – Darling Dahlias and the Unlucky Clover: The Darling Dahlias
        — Queen Anne’s Lace: China Bayles
Andrews, Mary Kay – The High Tide Club
Atkins, Ace – Robert B. Parker’s Old Black Magic: Spenser
Baldacci, David – The Fallen: Amos Decker
Berry, Steve – The Bishop’s Pawn: Cotton Malone
Bohjalian, Christopher – The Flight Attendant
Box, C.J. – The Disappeared: Joe Pickett
Briggs, Patricia – Burn Bright: Alpha and Omega
Brown, Rita Mae – Probable Claws: Miss Murphy
Buckley, Christopher – The Judge Hunters
Carr, Robyn – The Family Gathering: Sullivan’s Crossing
Childs, Laura – Plum Tea Crazy: Tea Shop Mystery
Clark, Mary Higgins – I’ve got my Eyes on You
Coulter, Catherine – The Sixth Day: a Brit in the FBI
Cussler, Clive – The Rising Sea: the NUMA Files
     — The Gray Ghost: Sam and Remi Fargo
De los Santos, Marisa – I’ll be your Blue Sky
Deaver, Jeffery – The Cutting Edge: Lincoln Rhyme
Deveraux, Jude – As You Wish
Dickey, Eric – Bad Men and Wicked Women
Frank, Dorothea Benton – By Invitation Only
Frazier, Charles – Varina
Genova, Lisa – Every Note Played
George, Elizabeth – The Punishment She Deserves: Inspector Lynley
Graham, Heather – A Dangerous Game: New York Confidential
Grimes, Martha – The Knowledge: Richard Jury
Hepworth, Sally – The Family Next Door
Hillerman, Anne – Cave of Bones: Leaphorn & Chee
Hooper, Kay – Hold Back the Dark
Howard, Linda – The Woman Left Behind
Jance, J. A. – Duel to the Death: Ali Reynolds
Johansen, Iris – Shattered Mirror: Eve Duncan
Kenyon, Sherrilyn – Death doesn’t Bargain: Deadman’s Cross
King, Stephen – The Outsider
Kingsbury, Karen – To the Moon and Back: Baxter Family
Koontz, Dean – The Crooked Staircase: Jane Hawk
Leon, Donna –The Temptation of Forgiveness: Guido Brunetti
Lewis, Beverly – The Road Home
Mackintosh, Clare – Let Me Lie
Mayers, Frances – Women in Sunlight
Margolin, Phillip – The Third Victim
McCall Smith, Alexander – The Good Pilot Peter Woodhouse
McLain, Paula – Love and Ruin
Meltzer, Brad – The Escape Artist
Michaels, Fern – Truth or Dare: Men of the Sisterhood
        –Sweet Vengeance
Moning, Karen – High Voltage: Fever
Moore, Christopher – Noir
Neggers, Carla – The River House: Swift River Valley
Nesbo, Jo – Macbeth: Hogarth Shakespeare
Palahniuk, Chuck – Adjustment Day
Palmer, Daniel & Michael – The First Family
Patterson James – Red Alert: NYPD Red
        — The 17th Suspect: Women’s Murder Club
Perry, Anne – Twenty-One Days: Daniel Pitt
Pronzini, Bill – Bags of Tricks Affair: Carpenter and Quincannon
Quick, Amanda – The Other Lady Vanishes: Burning Cove
Quindlen, Anna – Alternate Side
Roberts, Nora – Shelter in Place
Rosenfelt, David – Fade to Black: Doug Brock
Ross, Ann – Miss Julia Raises the Roof: Miss Julia
Sandford, John – Twisted Prey: Lucas Davenport
Scalzi, John – Head On: Lock In
Scottoline, Lisa – After Anna
Steel, Danielle – Accidental Heroes
       — The Cast
Thayer, Nancy – Nantucket Wedding
Ward, J. R. – The Thief: Black Dagger Brotherhood
Ware, Ruth – The Death of Mrs. Westaway
White, Randy Wayne – Caribbean Rim: Doc Ford
Winspear, Jacqueline – To Die but Once: Maisie Dobbs
Woods, Stuart – Shoot First: Stone Barrington


Comments are closed.